Previous Term 3 events

Tue 12 Jun 2018 at 16:00 and 19:00Two Plays Written For DRA3075 which both received a 2:1 [TS3]Director: Osh Dixon
Mon 11 Jun 2018 at 15:00 and 19:00Roddy Seuss Comes Home [TS3]Director: Roger Farrell & Declan McLaughlin
Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 14:30 and 18:00Measure for Measure [RS2]Director: Susanna Wilson
Fri 08 Jun 2018 at 15:30 and 18:00Did Someone Say Tequila [TS1]Director: Romy Ashmore-Hills
Thu 07 Jun 2018 at 19:30Almost, Maine [TS1]Director: Abigail Milne
Thu 07 Jun 2018 at 15:30 and 17:30Weight for your break [RS2]Co-Directors: Kathryn Pridgeon, Char Blakeman and Sarah Dean
Wed 06 Jun 2018 at 16:00 and 18:30Let Him Have It [TS3]Director: Jemima Cooper
Wed 06 Jun 2018 at 19:00Di and Viv and Rose [RS1]Director: Leah Finegold
Tue 05 Jun 2018 at 15:00 and 18:00Accidents and Emergencies [RS1]Director: Eleanor Webster
Tue 05 Jun 2018 at 17:00 and 19:00Lily and the Octopus [TS1]Director: Siobhan McAuley
Mon 04 Jun 2018 at 16:00 and 17:00LitLights [RS1]Director: Cemone Collins & Monique Day
Mon 04 Jun 2018 at 14:00 and 17:30Neon [RS3]Director: Jasper Frost
Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 14:30 and 16:00Farage: An English Musical: A British Play [TS1]Director: Sean Wareing
Fri 01 Jun 2018 at 15:00 and 19:00Put The Kettle On! [RS3]Co-Directors: Kathryn Thickett,Rhiannon Adams
Thu 31 May 2018 at 14:30 and 19:00White Coat [RS3]Director: Louis Robinson
Thu 31 May 2018 at 16:00 and 18:00The Vixens [RS2]Co-Directors:

Ella Nowroz,Georgina Brown


Thu 31 May 2018 at 17:30The Northwest Passage [TS3]Director: Josh Smith
Wed 30 May 2018 at 17:00 and 19:00Yellow [RS1]Co-Directors: Joseph Quiruga,Elliott Arnold
Wed 30 May 2018 at 11:00 and 13:00The Girl who thought she could Fly [TS3]Director: Anna Lovering
Wed 30 May 2018 at 14:00 and 16:00I'd love to kill you [TS1]Director: Lucy Allis
Tue 29 May 2018 at 15:00 and 18:00Pig Circus: A Verbatim Brexit Parody [TS3]Director: Tyler Rainford
Tue 29 May 2018 at 14:00 and 16:30Finding the Words [RS1]Director: Eva Sinclair
Mon 28 May 2018 at 16:00 and 19:00Ashes and Flowers [TS3]Co-Directors: Emma Gabola,Anna Middlewick,Amiee Prefontaine
Mon 28 May 2018 at 15:00 and 18:00Unknown [TS1]Director: Hannah O Dowd
Sat 26 May 2018 at 18:00BU21 [TS1]Co-Directors: Hermione Templar-Gay,James Steel
Fri 25 May 2018 at 14:30 and 17:00Cretacious Park: The Un-Official Musical [RS1]Director: Hannah Clancy & Laura Humphries
Fri 25 May 2018 at 18:00My Left Tit Is My Favourite [TS1]Director: Laura Jackson
Fri 25 May 2018 at 19:30The 39 Steps [RS2]Director: Jacob Hutchings and Beth King
Thu 24 May 2018 at 17:00Pink [TS2]Director: George Simpson
Thu 24 May 2018 at 19:00Salmon [TS1]Director: Constance Eldon McCaig
Thu 24 May 2018 at 19:45Samsky and Hutch: A More Newer Hope [TS3]Director: Samuel Nicholls and Jacob Hutchings
Wed 23 May 2018 at 14:00 and 17:30Twinning [TS1]Co-Directors: Hannah Simonds,Isabel Flynn
Mon 21 May 2018 at 15:00 and 18:00A Vampire Story [TS3]Director: Laura Humphries
Mon 21 May 2018 at 17:45 and 19:00Primrose Path [RS1]Director: Will Pinhey & India Howland
Fri 18 May 2018 at 14:00 and 16:00Us [TS1]Director: Collaborative (Caroline Hoare guiding the process)
Thu 17 May 2018 at 14:00 and 17:30The Parliament [RS1]Director: Jessica Thompson
Thu 17 May 2018 at 16:00 and 19:30Shakes! [RS2]Co-Directors: Sam Edwards, Katie Heard and Katie Ripley.
Mon 14 May 2018 at 18:00eye ama spidah [TS3]Director: Frankie Brickman
Tue 13 Jun 2017 at 12:00 and 15:00The Enchanted Wood [RS1]Co-Directors: Emma Bingham (Director), Laurel Bibby, Laura Hunt, Sorcha Wynne (Assistant Directors)
Tue 13 Jun 2017 at 16:00 and 18:30Firewater [RS2]Director: Nicole Moran
Mon 12 Jun 2017 at 16:00 and 18:00You. Me. He. She. Us. [RS2]Director: Florrie Taylor
Mon 12 Jun 2017 at 15:00 and 18:30Take That: The Unofficial Musical [TS1]Director: Hannah Clancy
Sun 11 Jun 2017 at 23:00Red []Director: Tobias Cornwell
Sat 10 Jun 2017 at 23:00Red []Director: Tobias Cornwell
Fri 09 Jun 2017 at 17:00 and 18:30Through the Cracks [TS2]Director: David Anstey
Fri 09 Jun 2017 at 13:00 and 15:00ARKetypal [RS1]Co-Directors: Matthew Scudder, Lydia Breckon
Fri 09 Jun 2017 at 16:00 and 18:30Produce [TS1]Director: Romy Ashmore-Hills and Alicia Rees
Thu 08 Jun 2017 at 16:00 and 19:00Love Lessons [RS2]Director: Anastasia Bunce and Liam Elliston
Wed 07 Jun 2017 at 14:00 and 17:00The Lovely Bones [TS3]Director: Ruby Tansey- Thomas & Susannah Atkinson
Tue 06 Jun 2017 at 16:00 and 18:30Hnnnngggdaddy [TS3]Director: Jasper Frost and Alex Thomas
Tue 06 Jun 2017 at 19:30Osh, Frankincense and Mirth [RS1]Director: Frankie Brickman and Osh Dixon
Mon 05 Jun 2017 at 14:30 and 17:00Living In A Wonderland [TS1]Director: Beth Atkinson
Fri 02 Jun 2017 at 15:00 and 17:30Little Anxious Me [TS3]Director: Liam Elliston
Fri 02 Jun 2017 at 16:00 and 18:30Guidance for Amateur Cidermakers [TS1]Director: Rosa Day-Jones and Simon Marshall
Thu 01 Jun 2017 at 15:00 and 17:30The Green Army Men [RS1]Director: Ella Nowroz
Thu 01 Jun 2017 at 16:00 and 18:30Eggshells [RS1]
Thu 01 Jun 2017 at 17:00 and 19:00Honest Clubbing [TS1]Director: Lucy Allis
Wed 31 May 2017 at 14:30 and 17:00The Opportunity of a Generation [TS1]Director: Laura Hunt
Wed 31 May 2017 at 17:00 and 20:00The Yellow Wallpaper [RS2]Director: Joe Miller & Marthe Taylor
Wed 31 May 2017 at 15:30 and 17:30Flies with Honey [TS3]Director: Lydia Breckon and Laura Aiton
Wed 31 May 2017 at 16:00 and 18:00The Wyllies [TS1]Director: Collaborative
Tue 30 May 2017 at 15:00 and 17:30The Things I Never Told You [TS3]Director: Florrie Taylor
Tue 30 May 2017 at 15:00 and 18:00The Stanford Scratch [RS2]Director: Amiee PreFontaine
Tue 30 May 2017 at 16:30 and 19:00Glitter in the Wound [TS3]Director: Emma Baskeyfield
Fri 26 May 2017 at 12:00 and 14:00Coffee Shop of Horrors [TS1]Director: Paige Evans
Fri 26 May 2017 at 18:30 and 20:30Beaumont Academy Musical (aka B.A.M.) [RS2]Co-Directors: Samuel Edwards(Director) Patric Basse, Rhiannon Adams(Assistant Directors)
Thu 25 May 2017 at 15:00 and 18:00Brontes [TS3]Director: Eilidh Walker
Thu 25 May 2017 at 17:00 and 19:00Daddy and Me [RS1]Director: Isabelle Posner and Carly Hughes
Wed 24 May 2017 at 15:00 and 18:00The Train [TS3]
Wed 24 May 2017 at 19:30Unicorns are Red []Director: Grace OBrien
Tue 23 May 2017 at 19:30Unicorns Are Red []Director: Grace OBrien
Tue 23 May 2017 at 15:00 and 18:00Chuffed to Bits [RS1]Director: Patrick Swain
Tue 23 May 2017 at 16:00 and 19:00Are you listening? [TS3]Director: Eva Sinclair
Mon 22 May 2017 at 16:00 and 18:00Bark At The Moon [TS3]Director: Rosa Day-Jones
Mon 22 May 2017 at 17:00 and 19:00The Fittest Guy On The Street Part 2 [TS3]Director: Jack Cray
Mon 22 May 2017 at 16:45 and 19:00Cotton [RS1]Director: Alex Benjamin
Fri 19 May 2017 at 16:00 and 18:30Just the Three of Us [TS3]Director: Molly Barber
Thu 18 May 2017 at 16:30 and 19:00Under the Street Light [RS1]Co-Directors: Georgia Smyth, Natalie Bell and Annie Tricks
Thu 18 May 2017 at 16:00 and 18:00A Pigs Heart [TS1]Director: Tomas OKelly
Wed 17 May 2017 at 16:00 and 18:30FLEX [RS1]Director: Ollie Gardner
Wed 17 May 2017 at 19:302 Mouthed Men [TS3]Director: James Hawley and Daniel S-C
Tue 16 May 2017 at 16:00 and 18:00Aftermath [TS1]Director: Laura Humphries
Tue 16 May 2017 at 17:00 and 19:00I am you [RS1]Director: Hannah Walker and Annabelle Hookway-Jones
Mon 15 May 2017 at 15:00 and 17:30Scenes Behind [TS1]Director: January Sim
Mon 15 May 2017 at 16:00 and 19:00Life of Gordie [TS1]Director: Sarah Dean
Mon 15 May 2017 at 15:30 and 17:30Jilted [TS3]Director: Sophie Wilson & Anna Sidford-Rose
Mon 15 May 2017 at 19:00Odd Pear: A Pear in the hand is worth two in the bush [TS3]Director: Nick Cope and Lucas Bailey
Fri 12 May 2017 at 18:00An Evening with Jacob Blackburn [RS1]Director: Producer: Harry Neal Lighting Design: Lewis Plumb
Sat 11 Jun 2016 at 15:00A Midsummer Nights Dream [TS1]Director: Madeleine Allardice
Thu 09 Jun 2016 at 15:00 and 17:00Shoulder to Shoulder [TS2]Director: Madeleine Allardice
Thu 09 Jun 2016 at 16:00 and 18:30Together We Can Make It [TS3]Director: Sky Cottis
Tue 07 Jun 2016 at 16:00 and 18:00The Dumb Waiter [RS1]Co-Directors: Eoin McAndrew,Gyan Hayre
Tue 07 Jun 2016 at 16:00 and 18:00The Puny Little Life Show [RS3]Director: Vamika Sachar
Tue 07 Jun 2016 at 16:00 and 18:30The Pillowman [RS1]Director: Will Jarvis
Tue 07 Jun 2016 at 14:30 and 16:00Clowning Around [TS3]Director: Natalie Bird
Mon 06 Jun 2016 at 16:00 and 18:00The Day Terrors [RS1]Co-Directors: Harry Smithson,Ruth Pearson
Sat 04 Jun 2016 at 16:00 and 18:00Seth and I [TS3]Co-Directors: Luke Render,George Fincher
Fri 03 Jun 2016 at 10:00 and 12:00Tales from Old Ireland [RS1]Co-Directors: Niamh Percy, Josie Lovick
Thu 02 Jun 2016 at 16:00 and 18:30Cope [TS2]Co-Directors: Rosa Day-Jones,Simon Marshall
Thu 02 Jun 2016 at 15:00 and 18:00Kiss Me Like You Mean It [TS3]Director: James Dillon
Wed 01 Jun 2016 at 16:00 and 18:30Language Barriers [RS3]Co-Directors: Sorcha Wynne, Gemma Hill
Wed 01 Jun 2016 at 15:00 and 18:00Where There's a Will [TS2]Co-Directors: Natasha Adkins,Lara Lawman
Wed 01 Jun 2016 at 15:30 and 19:30Posh []Director: Caroline Lang
Wed 01 Jun 2016 at 14:00 and 17:00The Fox and the Hound [RS1]Co-Directors: Abi Clarke,Florrie Taylor
Tue 31 May 2016 at 16:00 and 18:00The Forecast: A New Musical [TS2]Co-Directors: Reece Fitzgerald,Fergus Church
Tue 31 May 2016 at 15:00 and 18:00The Importance of Being Earnest [TS3]Director: Charles Smee
Tue 31 May 2016 at 16:00 and 18:30The Sugar Syndrome [RS1]Director: Emma Stanley-Clegg
Mon 30 May 2016 at 16:00 and 18:00Follow 4 Follow [TS2]Co-Directors: Carrigan Rosamond, Jessica Bagdonas
Mon 30 May 2016 at 16:00 and 18:30Breathing Corpses [RS2]Director: Joe Miller
Sat 28 May 2016 at 16:00 and 18:30Birdland [RS1]Director: Jasper Frost
Sat 28 May 2016 at 17:00 and 18:30Less [TS2]Director: Sophie Harrison
Fri 27 May 2016 at 20:30Dusk [RS1]Co-Directors: Hannah Bevan,Maya de Freitas,Rosie Peters
Fri 27 May 2016 at 16:00 and 18:00The Master Builder [TS2]Director: Holly Williams
Fri 27 May 2016 at 16:00 and 18:00She Speaks [RS1]Co-Directors: Amy Blakelock,Isabelle Posner
Fri 27 May 2016 at 17:00 and 19:00Good Girls Don't Cry: A Musiclette [RS2]Co-Directors: Lydia Breckon,Rosie Thomas
Thu 26 May 2016 at 15:30 and 18:00Gasping [TS3]Director: Magda Salvesen
Thu 26 May 2016 at 16:00 and 18:00Ian [RS1]Co-Directors: Tobias Grace,Mike Davies
Thu 26 May 2016 at 15:00 and 17:00Daughters of War [TS2]Co-Directors: Anna Lovering,Nika Cimpersek Bukinac
Wed 25 May 2016 at 17:00 and 18:15Rock, Paper, Scissors [TS3]Director: Emma Baskeyfield
Wed 25 May 2016 at 17:00 and 19:00Life's Evil [TS2]Co-Directors: Ben Parsons,Jodie Gough
Wed 25 May 2016 at 17:30 and 19:15What Do You Dream Of Then? [RS2]Director: Rosie Thomas
Tue 24 May 2016 at 18:00 and 19:30Rejected T3 Shows: The T3 Show [TS3]
Tue 24 May 2016 at 15:30 and 17:30This Is My Story [RS1]Director: Beth Atkinson
Tue 24 May 2016 at 17:00 and 19:00Innocent Until Proven Guilty [TS2]Director: Annabelle Hookway-Jones
Mon 23 May 2016 at 18:00 and 19:30As Yet Untitled [TS2]Co-Directors: Sophie Killip,Alice McGregor
Sun 22 May 2016 at 16:00 and 18:00100 [RS1]Co-Directors: Eilidh Walker,Becca Bermingham
Sat 21 May 2016 at 17:30 and 19:30The House of Edgar [RS2]Director: Beth Cowley
Sat 21 May 2016 at 18:30Baking Bad [TS2]Director: Paige Evans
Sat 21 May 2016 at 16:00Baking Bad [TS2]Director: Paige Evans
Fri 20 May 2016 at 17:30 and 19:00Secrets Within The Silence [TS3]Co-Directors: Lewis Plumb,Sam Harper
Fri 20 May 2016 at 17:00 and 19:00Project Cabaret [RS1]Co-Directors: Kate Abel,Charice Bhardwaj
Thu 19 May 2016 at 17:00 and 19:00Road Safety: The Musical [TS2]Director: Lydia Breckon and Matt Scudder
Wed 18 May 2016 at 17:00 and 19:30Inmates: A New Musical [RS2]Co-Directors: Daniela Parkes,Harriet Doyle
Wed 18 May 2016 at 18:00 and 19:15The Second Coming [TS3]Director: Jess Trafford
Tue 17 May 2016 at 17:00 and 18:30Two Seas [TS2]Director: Caroline Lang
Tue 17 May 2016 at 18:00 and 19:30Odd Pear 2: this time it's pear-sonal [TS3]
Mon 16 May 2016 at 16:00 and 17:30A Weekend with the Archers [TS2]Co-Directors: Isabelle Posner,Carly Hughes
Mon 16 May 2016 at 17:00 and 19:30Romeo and Juliet [RS1]Director: Laura Humphries
Mon 16 May 2016 at 16:00 and 18:30Jack Cray: The Fittest Guy on the Street [RS3]Director: Jack Cray
Sat 14 May 2016 at 17:00 and 19:30Colder Than Here [TS2]Co-Directors: Liv Smith,Rachael Leeson
Fri 13 May 2016 at 16:00 and 18:00Body Languages [TS2]
Fri 13 May 2016 at 17:00 and 19:00Cock [RS1]Director: Sasha Allimadi
Thu 12 May 2016 at 16:30 and 19:00A Midsummer Nights Dream [RS1]Director: Darcy Keeble Watson
Wed 11 May 2016 at 17:00 and 18:30Traffic Jammed [TS2]Co-Directors: Beth King,George Simpson
Tue 10 May 2016 at 17:00 and 19:00The Quantum Button [TS2]Co-Directors: Matthew Barlow,Osian Dixon
Mon 09 May 2016 at 16:00 and 18:15Iphigenia in Splott [RS1]Director: Nicole Moran
Fri 06 May 2016 at 19:00Scratchwork Solo Festival [RS1]
Sat 13 Jun 2015 at 19:30RAW Platform []
Sat 13 Jun 2015 at 14:30RAW Platform []
Fri 12 Jun 2015 at 19:30RAW Platform []
Thu 11 Jun 2015 at 19:30RAW Platform []
Wed 10 Jun 2015 at 18:00 and 19:15Agamemnon's Wake [TS3]Director: Isabelle Fitzgerald
Wed 10 Jun 2015 at 16:00 and 18:30Pippi Longstocking [TS2]Director: Abigail Clarke
Tue 09 Jun 2015 at 17:00 and 19:00Pornography [RS2]Director: Daniel Kirby and Jemina Mohobob
Tue 09 Jun 2015 at 17:00 and 19:0048 [TS3]Director: Laura Stones and Rosie Hall
Mon 08 Jun 2015 at 17:30 and 19:30Abigail's Party [RS1]Co-Directors: Bronte Bannatyne,Kate Clifford
Mon 08 Jun 2015 at 18:00 and 19:30Curl Up And Dye [TS3]Director: Natasha Adkins
Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 16:30 and 19:00A Dolls House [TS2]Co-Directors: Kristina Godwin,Jordan Cella
Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 16:00 and 17:300HR [TS3]Director: Joshua Erlick
Fri 05 Jun 2015 at 17:00 and 18:30The Garden [TS3]Co-Directors: Olly Roy,Gyan Hayre
Thu 04 Jun 2015 at 19:30Midlife Cowboy: Scratch Performance [RS2]Co-Directors: Matt Holmquist,Caroline Lang
Wed 03 Jun 2015 at 17:00 and 19:00Unmasked [TS3]Director: Alex Benjamin
Tue 02 Jun 2015 at 18:00 and 19:30Black Dog Day [TS2]Co-Directors: Emily Fretwell,Halie Casey
Mon 01 Jun 2015 at 16:00 and 18:00Five Women Wearing The Same Dress [RS1]Co-Directors: Laura Aiton,Vivienne Salter
Mon 01 Jun 2015 at 18:00 and 19:45What The F**K?! [TS2]Director: Jack Cray
Sun 31 May 2015 at 18:00 and 19:15Odd Pear [TS3]Director: Nick Cope
Sat 30 May 2015 at 15:00 and 17:30Carpe Diem [TS2]Director: Beth Atkinson
Sat 30 May 2015 at 18:00 and 19:30The Spandex B*stards: Below The Belt [TS3]Co-Directors: Dylan Frankland,Gyan Hayre,Eoin McAndrew
Fri 29 May 2015 at 18:00 and 19:45Talking Heads [TS2]Director: Emma Stanley Clegg
Fri 29 May 2015 at 17:30 and 18:30And Ultimately [Love] [TS3]Director: Sophie Harrison & Lauren Caffyn
Thu 28 May 2015 at 17:00 and 19:00Three Women [RS1]Co-Directors: Joe Miller,Emily Johnson
Thu 28 May 2015 at 16:30 and 18:30Stereotypes [TS2]Co-Directors: Sophie Killip,Alice McGregor
Wed 27 May 2015 at 18:00 and 19:30FR3SH [TS2]Co-Directors: Harry Reeve,Alex McKeon
Wed 27 May 2015 at 16:30 and 18:45Wasted [TS3]Co-Directors: Rachael Leeson,Beth Cowley
Tue 26 May 2015 at 14:00Workshop: Rhum and Clay [TS1]
Mon 25 May 2015 at 17:00 and 18:45One + Other [TS2]Co-Directors: Oliver McLellan,Suzie Brewis
Mon 25 May 2015 at 18:30 and 19:45I Could Be Wrong... [TS3]Co-Directors: Jess Trafford,Talia Winn
Sun 24 May 2015 at 17:30 and 19:30Tinderella [RS2]Co-Directors: Alice Jackman,Holly Osmond-Smith
Sat 23 May 2015 at 17:00 and 19:30Beautiful Burnout [RS2]Co-Directors: Ricky Walls,Tommy Latimer
Sat 23 May 2015 at 16:00 and 18:00The Ladybirds [TS2]Co-Directors: Joh Regan,Kelly Bray
Fri 22 May 2015 at 17:00 and 19:00270 Kelvin [TS2]Co-Directors: Jasper Frost,Simon Marshall
Fri 22 May 2015 at 19:30 and 21:00The Last Glimmer [RS3]Director: Niamh Percy
Fri 22 May 2015 at 20:30Nomad [Queens Building]Co-Directors: Alice Wordsworth,Erin Blackmore
Thu 21 May 2015 at 17:00 and 19:00Limbo [TS2]Director: Joe Anderson
Thu 21 May 2015 at 20:30Nomad [Queens Building]Co-Directors: Alice Wordsworth,Erin Blackmore
Wed 20 May 2015 at 14:00Memories of Suburbia - Workshop [TS1]
Wed 20 May 2015 at 20:00Memories of Suburbia - Performance [TS3]
Tue 19 May 2015 at 17:00 and 19:00A(L)ONE TOGETHER [TS2]Director: Kate Lines
Tue 19 May 2015 at 16:30 and 19:30Athens High: Love On Topolopolous [RS2]Co-Directors: Lucy Green,Devon Cairns
Mon 18 May 2015 at 17:00 and 18:30Screen Shield [TS2]Co-Directors: Amber Carnell, Darren Barnard
Sat 16 May 2015 at 16:00 and 18:30Love and Information [RS1]Co-Directors: Grace Tilley,Olivia Swarbrick
Fri 15 May 2015 at 16:00 and 18:30The Graduate [RS1]Co-Directors: Charlotte Evans,Ryan O'Grady
Wed 13 May 2015 at 16:00 and 18:15Tri-Cycle [TS2]Director: Henry Smith
Wed 13 May 2015 at 16:30 and 18:30Sure Thing [RS1]Director: Rosie Thomas
Wed 13 May 2015 at 16:45 and 18:45Chapel Street [RS1]Co-Directors: Sarah Vaughan,Phoebe Newlan
Wed 13 May 2015 at 14:00How To Start A Theatre Company, Finding your Mission Statement [TS3]
Mon 11 May 2015 at 17:00 and 19:00H05 7EL [TS2]Co-Directors: Maya De Freitas,Rosie Peters
Mon 11 May 2015 at 16:00 and 18:00Pigtails [RS1]Co-Directors: Amy Blakelock,Isabelle Posner
Sat 09 May 2015 at 19:00Shake In A Day [RS2]
Fri 08 May 2015 at 17:00 and 18:15Being Okay [TS3]Director: Kaya Potler
Thu 07 May 2015 at 19:00Archive [TS2]Director: Pam Woods and Martin Harvey
Wed 06 May 2015 at 17:30 and 19:30Blink [TS2]Co-Directors: Alys Morgan Pearce,Sophie Pond
Fri 01 May 2015 at 15:00 and 15:30 and 16:00 and 16:30Insite [TS3]
Tue 28 Apr 2015 at 15:30Beauty and the Beast [RS2]
Wed 18 Jun 2014 at 19:30Hamlet [RS2]Director: Kris Jennings
Thu 12 Jun 2014 at 18:00MA Performance: Sarah Dyke [TS1]
Wed 11 Jun 2014 at 19:30Masks at Midsummer [TS1]Director: Daniel Burnage
Tue 10 Jun 2014 at 14:00 and 15:30 and 17:00 and 19:00 and 20:30Spy Glass []Director: Jasmine Brown
Mon 09 Jun 2014 at 17:00 and 19:00Nymphalis [TS2]
Mon 09 Jun 2014 at 17:00 and 20:00Decade []Co-Directors: Tom Myles,Dan Jones
Sun 08 Jun 2014 at 16.30 and 19:30Entertaining Mr Sloane [RS1]Co-Directors: Elizabeth Ryan,Alex Steele
Sun 08 Jun 2014 at 17:30 and 19:30godcat [TS3]Co-Directors: Henry Cox,Dylan Frankland,Gyan Hayre,Eoin McAndrew
Sat 07 Jun 2014 at 14:00 and 19:00RAW Platform []
Fri 06 Jun 2014 at 16:00 and 18:30Alan's Wife [RS1]Director: Rosie Hall Assistant Dir: Grace Burnett
Thu 05 Jun 2014 at 14:00 and 19:00RAW Platform []
Wed 04 Jun 2014 at 14:00 and 19:00RAW Platform []
Tue 03 Jun 2014 at 16:00 and 19:00What It Is [TS2]Director: Pauline Miller
Tue 03 Jun 2014 at 17:00 and 19:30Grim Tales [TS3]Co-Directors: Jake Celecia,Tracy Jeans,Lara Hamilton
Tue 03 Jun 2014 at 18:00 and 20:00A Guide To Being Miserable And Losing The Human Race [RS1]Director: Lucy Kinghorn
Mon 02 Jun 2014 at 16:00 and 18:00Stuff in a Lift [RS1]Director: Kate Fifield
Mon 02 Jun 2014 at 16:30 and 18:30Collarbones [TS3]Co-Directors: Siobhan Grimaud,Nicole Benyon
Sun 01 Jun 2014 at 15:00 and 17:00Death and Doughnuts [TS2]Director: Devon Cairns
Sat 31 May 2014 at 17:00 and 19:00Elegy for a Lady [TS2]Director: George Roman
Sat 31 May 2014 at 17:30 and 19:45God of Carnage [RS1]Co-Directors: Darren Siah,Miranda Stewart
Fri 30 May 2014 at 16:30 and 19:30The Norman Conquests: Round and Round the Garden [TS2]Co-Directors: Jessica Burrage,Jamie Manton
Fri 30 May 2014 at 17:00 and 19:00Yellow Tulips [TS3]Co-Directors: Beth Cowley,Rachael Leeson
Thu 29 May 2014 at 17:00 and 19:30The Dahlinger Brothers Present: The Greatest Show On Earth [TS3]Co-Directors: Joel Smith,Michael Smith,Cam Jones
Wed 28 May 2014 at 17:30 and 19.30The Alpha Effect [TS2]
Wed 28 May 2014 at 16:00 and 19:00Bumps [TS3]Co-Directors: Heather Pasfield,Natalie Bird
Tue 27 May 2014 at 16:00Patchwork Stories: an installation of stories and mending [Staff Office]Co-Directors: Fiona Macbeth,Megan Alrutz
Tue 27 May 2014 at 17:00 and 18:30Lovesung [RS1]Co-Directors: Jessica Burrage,Joshua Erlick
Mon 26 May 2014 at 12:00 and 14:00Curiouser and Curiouser []Director: Katy Dash
Mon 26 May 2014 at 20:00Titus Andronicus []Director: Kolbrun Sigfusdottir
Sun 25 May 2014 at 13:00Arts On The Move []
Sat 24 May 2014 at 17:30 and 19:15Playhouse Creatures [TS2]Co-Directors: Helena Berry,Lara Hamilton
Fri 23 May 2014 at 09:30Inclusive Dance Workshop [TS1]
Fri 23 May 2014 at 14:00Theatre Alibi - Nikki Sved [TS3]
Fri 23 May 2014 at 17:00 and 19:15Delusion [TS2]Director: Arran Fear
Thu 22 May 2014 at 17:00 and 19:00Etymology [TS2]Director: Emily Cutler
Thu 22 May 2014 at 18:00 and 18:45 and 19:30 and 20:15The Institutionalised [TS3]Director: Liam Elliston
Tue 20 May 2014 at 16:00 and 19:00Lets Call the Whole Thing Off: Much Ado About Nothing [RS2]Director: Melissa Barrett
Tue 20 May 2014 at 16:30 and 19:00In Bed With The Bennets [TS3]Director: Amy Collins
Fri 16 May 2014 at 16:45 and 18:00A Little Mans Holiday [TS3]Director: Katy Dash
Fri 16 May 2014 at 16:30 and 19:30The Norman Conquests: Living Together [TS2]Co-Directors: Jessica Burrage,Jamie Manton
Thu 15 May 2014 at 17:00 and 18:30Project Exigo [TS2]Co-Directors: Katie Beard,Naomi Turner,Devon Cairns,Lucy Green,Josh Erlick,Liam Johnston,Jessica Burrage,David Nation
Wed 14 May 2014 at 16:00 and 18:00 and 19:45At Home With Arnold and Helen [TS3]Co-Directors: Henry Fewster,Ryan Whittle
Sat 10 May 2014 at 14:00Wings in the Way [TS2]Co-Directors: Emma-Rose Payne,Victoria Fullick
Fri 02 May 2014 at 16:30 and 19:30The Norman Conquests: Table Manners [TS2]Co-Directors: Jessica Burrage,Jamie Manton
Thu 01 May 2014 at 15:00Drama School Workshop - Aileen Gonsalves (Arts Educational) [TS2]
Wed 30 Apr 2014 at 16:00T3 FOH Training Workshop [TS4]
Tue 29 Apr 2014 at 16:00T3 Tech Training Workshop [TS3]
Fri 14 Jun 2013 at 14:00 and 17:00Medea Material Manhattan Medea [RS3]Director: Effrosyni Mastrokalou
Tue 11 Jun 2013 at 16:30 and 18:00Because [TS3]Director: Francesca Granger
Sun 09 Jun 2013 at 13:30 and 16:00Caucasian Chalk Circle []Co-Directors: William Beynon,Joanna Ward
Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 17:30 and 19:30The Most Detestable Tragedy of Lavinia Andronicus [RS2]Director: Laura Baggs
Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 16:30 and 18:30Wall Paper [TS2]Director: Tash Fardell
Fri 07 Jun 2013 at 15:30 and 17:30Kill the Beast [TS3]Co-Directors: Georgia Posner, Lucy Hirst
Thu 06 Jun 2013 at 17:00 and 19:00The Importance of Being British [RS2]Co-Directors: Lucy Kinghorn, Gabby Freeman
Thu 06 Jun 2013 at 16:00 and 18:00A Magician's Farewell [TS2]Director: Joanna Tew and Harriet Brown
Thu 06 Jun 2013 at 15:00When Thou Art King []
Wed 05 Jun 2013 at 17:15 and 19:15Inside [TS2]Director: Katie Beard
Tue 04 Jun 2013 at 17:00 and 20:00Robotic [RS2]Director: Stuart Cottrell
Tue 04 Jun 2013 at 16:00 and 18:00Politicians in Dressing Gowns [TS2]Director: Jessica Burrage
Mon 03 Jun 2013 at 17:00 and 19:30Punk Rock [RS2]Co-Directors: Jamie Manton, Kath Darke
Mon 03 Jun 2013 at 16:00 and 18:00Roborough Radio Presents: The Modern Prometheus [TS3]Co-Directors: Harry Kingscott, Hannah Bradley
Mon 03 Jun 2013 at 14:45Punk Rock (Open Dress Rehearsal) [RS2]Co-Directors: Jamie Manton, Kath Darke
Sun 02 Jun 2013 at 16:30 and 19:00The Rise and Fall of Tedtopia [RS1]Co-Directors: Tom Milton,Will Underwood
Sun 02 Jun 2013 at 17:30 and 19:30Red's Directing Debut [TS2]Director: Devon Cairns & Lucy Green
Sat 01 Jun 2013 at 16:30 and 18:45Youtopia: The Musical [RS1]Director: David Johnson & The Ensemble
Fri 31 May 2013 at 17:30 and 19:30Kitsune Games [RS1]Director: Jonathan Daly
Fri 31 May 2013 at 16:30 and 18:00They Don't Let Us Live [TS2]Co-Directors: Pauline Miller, Dan Mcneill
Thu 30 May 2013 at 19:00 and 20:30Bitter Sweet []Director: Kolbrun Sigfusdottir
Thu 30 May 2013 at 17:30 and 19:30Juke: A New Musical [RS1]Director: Jordan Murphy
Wed 29 May 2013 at 17:30 and 19:30The Good Life [TS2]Director: Helen Craig
Wed 29 May 2013 at 17:00 and 18:45Empty Justice [TS3]Co-Directors: Dan Smith, Nick Smith
Tue 28 May 2013 at 18:00 and 19:30The Ugly Duckling [TS2]Director: Naomi Turner
Tue 28 May 2013 at 16:00 and 19:00Awake [RS1]Director: Beka Carter
Mon 27 May 2013 at 17:00 and 19:00Coriolanus [TS2]Director: Kolbrun Sigfusdottir
Mon 27 May 2013 at 18:00 and 19:45HMS Rotten Apple [RS2]Co-Directors: Becki Pantling, George Bradley
Sun 26 May 2013 at 17:00 and 19:30The Mythics [RS2]Co-Directors: Alice Chalk, Samantha Theobald-Roe
Sun 26 May 2013 at 16:30 and 18:30The Truth About Cake [TS3]Director: Laura-Jayne Brown
Sat 25 May 2013 at 12:00 and 12:10 and 12:20 and 12:30 and 12:40 and 12:50 and 13:00 and 13:30 and 13:40 and 13:50 and 14:00 and 14:10 and 14:20 and 14:30 and 14:40The Unwritten Rules [Queens Building]Director: Ellen Pye & Hannah Kamen
Fri 24 May 2013 at 18:30 and 21:00Romeo & Juliet []Co-Directors: Dan Jones, Tom Myles
Fri 24 May 2013 at 18:30 and 19:45 and 21:00What They Don't Want You To Know []Director: Caroline Boyce & Isobel Saul
Fri 24 May 2013 at 16:00 and 18:30The Purloined Letter [TS2]Director: Ben Seward/Sarah Pearson
Thu 23 May 2013 at 16:30 and 18:30Fangry [TS2]Director: Liam Johnston
Thu 23 May 2013 at 17:45 and 19:45Doormen [RS1]Co-Directors: Dan McNeill, Simon Dean
Thu 23 May 2013 at 18:30 and 21:00Romeo & Juliet []Co-Directors: Dan Jones, Tom Myles
Wed 22 May 2013 at 18:30 and 19:45Childchewers and Humanbeans [RS1]Co-Directors: Lucy Hirst, Joanna Tew
Wed 22 May 2013 at 16:30 and 18:30The Vampyre [TS3]Director: Amanda Lapthorn
Wed 22 May 2013 at 17:00More than the Sum [TS1]
Tue 21 May 2013 at 16:00 and 18:00Happily Ever After? [TS3]Director: Lorna Miller
Tue 21 May 2013 at 17:00 and 19:00Blink [TS2]Director: Jasmine Ricketts
Mon 20 May 2013 at 17:00 and 19:30A Nerd Theatre [RS1]Director: Laura Brown
Mon 20 May 2013 at 18:00 and 19:30Swinging in the Rain [TS2]Director: Ellie Luxton
Fri 17 May 2013 at 16:00 and 18:00From Sight [TS3]Director: Jake Celecia
Thu 16 May 2013 at 17:00 and 20:00Nasza Klasa [TS3]Director: Bryce Lease
Thu 16 May 2013 at 16:00 and 18:30Better Left Unsaid [TS2]Director: Ellen Muriel
Wed 15 May 2013 at 18:00 and 19:30Blue Remembered Hills [RS1]Co-Directors: Pollyanna Noonan, Jen Valentine
Tue 14 May 2013 at 16:30 and 19:00Let's Misbehave [RS2]Co-Directors: Melissa Barrett,Eloise Tong
Mon 13 May 2013 at 18:00 and 19:30Anne Frank's Diary [GP2]Co-Directors: Katy Dash,Millie Clarke
Sat 11 May 2013 at 12:00T3 Sports Day []
Fri 10 May 2013 at 17:00 and 19:30Cardenio [RS2]Co-Directors: Noelle Fair, Fergus Rattigan, Kolbrun Sigfusdottir
Tue 07 May 2013 at 12:00 and 13:30 and 15:00 and 16:30 and 18:00 and 19:30Stained Glass []Director: Nick Smith
Sat 04 May 2013 at 20:00T3 Launch Party []
Wed 13 Jun 2012 at 17:30 and 19:30Until Normal Service Resumes [TS2]Director: Jack Wrighton
Tue 12 Jun 2012 at 17:00 and 18:30Love's Labour's Lost [TS2]Co-Directors: Emma Cann,Rebekah Carter
Mon 11 Jun 2012 at 17:00 and 19:30Macto [TS2]Director: David Wilson
Mon 11 Jun 2012 at 14:30 and 15:00 and 15:30A Short Interlude (Film Showing) [TS3]Co-Directors: Kat Cory,Yuan Hu
Sat 09 Jun 2012 at 17:30Shakespeare at the Northcott []
Fri 08 Jun 2012 at 17:00 and 19:30Pathways [RS1]Director: Ed Johnson and Chloe Young
Fri 08 Jun 2012 at 17:30Shakespeare at the Northcott []
Thu 07 Jun 2012 at 17:00 and 19:00Little Things [TS2]Director: Alice Higginson
Thu 07 Jun 2012 at 17:30Shakespeare at the Northcott []
Wed 06 Jun 2012 at 16:00Research Seminar: Composed Theatre - David Roesner [TS2]
Wed 06 Jun 2012 at 17:30 and 19:30Tempted? [RS2]Co-Directors: Rob Stenson,Grace Hopper
Wed 06 Jun 2012 at 17:00 and 20:00The Drink-Driving Project [TS3]Co-Directors: Laura Brown, Rosie Archer
Tue 05 Jun 2012 at 13:00Research Round-Up [TS2]
Mon 04 Jun 2012 at 16:30 and 19:00Caesar 2012 [RS1]Director: Tom Myles and Dan Jones
Mon 04 Jun 2012 at 14:00 and 18:00Mary Stuart [TS2]Director: Kathrin Rosenberger
Sat 02 Jun 2012 at 17:30Shakespeare at the Northcott []
Fri 01 Jun 2012 at 17:00 and 19:30Personality: A Monologue for four [TS3]Co-Directors: Laura-Jayne Brown,Olivia Bussey
Fri 01 Jun 2012 at 15:00 and 15:30 and 16:00 and 16:30 and 18:00 and 18:30 and 19:00 and 19:30The Tim Burton Project []Director: Sarah Yeoman
Fri 01 Jun 2012 at 17:30Shakespeare at the Northcott []
Thu 31 May 2012 at 17:30 and 19:30 and 20:30So, I Exist [RS1]Co-Directors: Rosie Frost,Harry Kearton
Thu 31 May 2012 at 17:30Shakespeare at the Northcott []
Thu 31 May 2012 at 16:30 and 18:30 and 20:30Tell Tales [TS2]Co-Directors: Viki Browne, Jac Moore
Wed 30 May 2012 at 17:30 and 20:00Domestic [TS3]Director: Tim McNiven & Jac Moore
Wed 30 May 2012 at 18:00 and 20:30Shraddha: May the Free Spirit Live On [RS1]Director: Amy Novadnieks
Tue 29 May 2012 at 18:00 and 20:00Being A Dickhead's Cool [TS2]Director: Eleanor Alexander and Dora Lynn
Mon 28 May 2012 at 17:00 and 20:00Dracula [RS2]Director: Jonathan Daly
Mon 28 May 2012 at 18:30 and 21:30Dr Horrible's Singalong Blog [RS1]Director: Joshua Lucas
Sun 27 May 2012 at 16:00 and 18:00Sad Stories of the Death of Kings [RS2]Co-Directors: Adam Miller-Batteau, Richard Knox
Sat 26 May 2012 at 18:00 and 20:00Sad Stories of the Death of Kings [RS2]Co-Directors: Adam Miller-Batteau,Richard Knox
Fri 25 May 2012 at 18:00 and 20:00End and Beginning [RS1]Director: Jens Peters
Fri 25 May 2012 at 16:30 and 19:30Blurred Vision [TS3]Director: Isabel Tennyson
Fri 25 May 2012 at 16:00 and 18:00Parmo Posh [TS2]Co-Directors: Bryony Twydle,Jonny Proud
Thu 24 May 2012 at 18:00 and 19:00A Pocket-full of Poetry [TS2]Director: Emma True
Thu 24 May 2012 at 15:15 and 17:00 and 18:30 and 20:00Shatter Glass [RS1]Director: Nick Smith and David Wilson
Wed 23 May 2012 at 10:00Digital Storytelling Workshop [Staff Office]
Wed 23 May 2012 at 18:00 and 20:00Enough [TS2]Director: Milli Jarlett
Tue 22 May 2012 at 18:00 and 20:00Sit Down Stand Up [TS2]Director: Angus Cook
Tue 22 May 2012 at 17:30 and 19:30The Rotten Apple Express [RS2]Co-Directors: Rebecca Pantling,George Bradley
Mon 21 May 2012 at 17:00 and 19:00No Strings [TS2]Co-Directors: Faith Russell,Lili Davies
Mon 21 May 2012 at 19:00Bird Pie: An Adaptation of Roald Dahl's The Twits []Director: Laura Doble
Mon 21 May 2012 at 18:00 and 20:00Narrative [TS3]Director: Adam Brummitt
Sat 19 May 2012 at 17:30 and 19:30 and 21:00Seawall & The Zoo Story [TS3]Co-Directors: Tom Chapman, Simon Cuthbert
Fri 18 May 2012 at 18:00 and 19:45RL [TS2]Director: Abbi Davey
Thu 17 May 2012 at 18:00 and 19:15The World's Wife [TS3]Co-Directors: Lorna Miller,Verity Richards
Wed 16 May 2012 at 17:30 and 19:30The Wonderful World Of Dissocia [TS3]Director: Jordan Murphy
Wed 16 May 2012 at 18:00 and 20:00The Breakfast Club [RS2]Director: Sian Keen & Felicity Cant
Wed 16 May 2012 at 12:00Kilter Workshop [TS1]
Sat 12 May 2012 at 12:00T3 Sports Day []
Thu 10 May 2012 at 17:00 and 19:30Song from a Forgotten City [TS2]Co-Directors: Gruffydd Evans,Dan Jones,Tom Myles
Wed 09 May 2012 at 17:00 and 20:00The Funeral of Prior Walter [RS2]Director: Bryce Lease
Tue 08 May 2012 at 13:30Technical Workshop #4 (Manual Lighting Desk) [TS3]
Tue 08 May 2012 at 16:30Technical Workshop #5 (Sound Studio) [TS3]
Mon 07 May 2012 at 10:00Technical Workshop #3 (Lighting Desk) [RS2]
Mon 07 May 2012 at 12:30 and 13:00 and 13:30 and 14:00Timeless [TS3]Director: Practical Essay
Fri 04 May 2012 at 21:00T3 Launch Party [M&D Room, Devonshire House]
Fri 04 May 2012 at 11:00Technical Workshop #1 (Stage Management) [GP1]
Fri 04 May 2012 at 14:00Technical Workshop #2 (Lighting in TS1/2) [TS1]